Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 13 Oct 18 Lindisfarne
5/289(cc) CA Wakim 121* MB Wright 79 M Dance 30  J Horne 3/43
def Glenorchy
138 J Horne 34 N Matthews 29  MB Wright 3/26 JA Freeman 2/18 A Summers 2/35
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Lindisfarne
216 J Grubb 69 CA Wakim 55 K Oates 26  S Leon 4/73 JL Freeman 3/62
def by University of Tasmania
4/217 NM van de Werken 88 JA Hortle 72  N Ellis 3/50
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Lindisfarne
6/170(dec) N Ellis 45* MB Wright 40 M Dance 32 K Oates 28  U Butt 3/58 N Matthews 2/18
def Glenorchy
157 N Matthews 37 N Kavinda 37 J Kaye 28  A Summers 3/28 MB Wright 2/10 JA Freeman 2/33
and 2/110 M Dilger 42* P Prakash 33*  N Ellis 2/38
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
7 8 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Lindisfarne
7/281(dec) MB Wright 110 M Dance 81 O Wray 38* J Grubb 25  JS Beattie 3/79 J Chapman 3/83
and 0/17(cc)  
def Greater Northern
132 J Lee 48  MB Wright 3/11 A Summers 3/33 TA Briscoe 2/13
and 164 M Barnard 39 A Taylor 36 T Gray 36  MB Wright 3/26 A Summers 2/22 TA Briscoe 2/23 N Ellis 2/48
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
8 15 Dec 18 Glenorchy
5/103(cc) M Dilger 41  TA Briscoe 2/16
def by Lindisfarne
6/129(cc) CA Wakim 36 BR McDermott 26  J Bowen 2/11 U Butt 2/12
KGV Oval 
9 16 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
10 22 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
7/174(cc) CA Wakim 58 K Oates 46  S Holland 2/31 D West 2/46
def Kingborough
21  JA Freeman 4/0
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
11 5 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
6/138(cc) CA Wakim 82  W Thompson 2/20 K Wisniewski 2/28
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
9/101 T Keep 42  MJ Wilkie 4/9 MB Wright 2/11
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
12 6 Jan 19 Greater Northern
5/111(cc) A Taylor 42 B Bodha 27*  N Ellis 3/16
def by Lindisfarne
5/112(cc) M Dance 46 MB Wright 25  BJ Humphrey 2/30
UTAS Stadium 
14 12 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
2/156(cc) MB Wright 89* CA Wakim 29  
def New Town
6/131(cc) J Ferguson 68*  TA Briscoe 2/11
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
15 19 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
17 2 Feb 19 Greater Northern
7/224(cc) A Taylor 79 B Hayes 69  N Ellis 2/40
def by Lindisfarne
1/228 K Oates 107* CA Wakim 105*  
West Park Oval 
18 9 Feb 19 University of Tasmania
8/163(cc) MC Saracino 62 C Brown 50  JA Freeman 3/21 TA Briscoe 3/42 N Ellis 2/21
def by Lindisfarne
2/167 MB Wright 103* CA Wakim 38  
University Oval 
19 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
20 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Kingborough
139 GS Sandhu 66* C O'Brien 30  N Ellis 5/52 MJ Wilkie 3/23
def by Lindisfarne
6/318(dec) BR McDermott 74* K Oates 62 MB Wright 54 J Grubb 53*  GS Sandhu 2/71
Kingston Twin Ovals 
21 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
North Hobart
7/301(dec) CJ Murfet 132 R Macmillan 79*  N Ellis 4/75 JA Freeman 3/57
drew Lindisfarne
2/162(cc) MB Wright 111*  
TCA Ground 
SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Lindisfarne
234 JA Freeman 73 MJ Wilkie 66  K Wisniewski 7/69
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
69 S Willis 32  MJ Wilkie 3/8 A Summers 3/17 N Ellis 3/20
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
16 26 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
132 DJ Waddington 32  D Meredith 3/16 A Treanor 2/26
def by Clarence
8/232(cc) N Absolom 60 A Smith 36 D Salpietro 33 J Dinnie 30 W Irvine 26*  MJ Wilkie 3/37 JA Freeman 3/43
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
GF1 24 Feb 19 South Hobart Sandy Bay
213 HP Kingston 48 S Milenko 45 S Willis 35 C Oakes 35  N Ellis 4/31 TA Briscoe 3/48
def Lindisfarne
108 JA Freeman 40  S Milenko 4/25 K Wisniewski 2/13 HP Kingston 2/20
Blundstone Arena 
GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Clarence
209 M Jones 73 D Salpietro 44  N Ellis 5/73 MJ Wilkie 4/35
def by Lindisfarne
3/460 BR McDermott 217* CA Wakim 117 K Oates 53*  L Neil-Smith 2/91
Blundstone Arena 
13 11 Jan 19 Clarence
5/138 J Dinnie 48 H Allanby 33*  
def Lindisfarne
9/137(cc) CA Wakim 57  H Allanby 2/24 D Short 2/27 R Meredith 2/27
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
GF2 24 Jan 19 North Hobart
2/158(cc) C Jewell 75 JR Doran 61  
def Lindisfarne
6/155(cc) MB Wright 67* CA Wakim 48 BR McDermott 29  B Fraser 2/31
Blundstone Arena 
1 6 Oct 18 Lindisfarne
1/252(cc) M Dance 139* J Steele 73*  
def North Hobart
6/248(cc) JR Doran 98* R Macmillan 71  DL Chapman 3/50
Ferguson Park 
3 20 Oct 18 New Town
27  N Ellis 4/9 TA Briscoe 3/11 MJ Wilkie 2/5
def by Lindisfarne
241 MB Wright 73 N Ellis 64 CA Wakim 42  M Dyson 3/40 RA Lees 3/45 BM Dodd 2/48
New Town Oval 
6 1 Dec 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
144 K Hine 39 HP Kingston 35  TA Briscoe 4/44 MB Wright 2/6 LA Swinton 2/15 N Ellis 2/33
def by Lindisfarne
3/145(cc) MB Wright 74* CA Wakim 36  
Queenborough Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.