Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade 9 12 Jan 19 Bagdad
244 MW Mason 110 M Thornton 49 A Tomlin 31  AC Alomes 2/47 LM Lockwood 2/53
def by Lindisfarne
2/248 M Bray 92* PG Johnson 51* M Waddington 35 SA Fisher 29  
Bagdad 
Men's Kookaburra Cup 3 20 Oct 18 New Town
27  
def by Lindisfarne
241  
New Town Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 7 12 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
2/156(cc)  
def New Town
6/131  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League 1st Grade 14 12 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
2/156(cc) MB Wright 89* CA Wakim 29  
def New Town
6/131(cc) J Ferguson 67*  TA Briscoe 2/11
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League 2nd Grade 8 12 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
3/156(cc) J Steele 52* DE Morgan 36 JJ Onn 30  
def North Hobart
9/129(cc) L Batchelor 31 I Manson 29  DL Chapman 2/12 RD Neal 2/21 LA Swinton 2/25
Lindisfarne Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 9 12 Jan 19 New Town
171 J Burden 97 WL Sartori 31  LJ Nichols 4/27 KW Dillon 2/30
def by Lindisfarne
4/239(cc) RP Brazendale 82 SW Steele 72 J Hutchinson 39  WL Sartori 2/33
New Town Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 9 13 Jan 19 New Town
2/159 J Vince 63* J Poulson 43 J Menzie 29*  
def Lindisfarne
158 TP McGann 32 L Harris 31  H James 4/25
New Town Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 3 13 Jan 19 Clarence
7/114(cc) P Kenna 56  K Wilson 3/21
def by Lindisfarne
4/123(cc) W Simaan 40 K Jankowiak 31 K Aitken 31  
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 7 9 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
178 K Jankowiak 71  NJ Denny 5/16
def by University of Tasmania
5/179 WH Clifford 51 L Smith 50 B Marshall 42*  W Splann 3/40
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 2 16 Jan 19 North Hobart
1/22  
v Lindisfarne
0/0  
TCA Ground 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 2 4 Nov 18 New Town
1/70 M Phillips 34*  
def Lindisfarne
67  F Sullivan 3/9 E Lawler 3/10 M Phillips 2/6
New Town Oval 
Premier League Womens 9 12 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
53  B Langston 6/4 (inc hat-trick)
def by North Hobart
0/54 B Langston 29*  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 9 14 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
4/65(cc)  
def University of Tasmania
62 L Scott 30*  M Aitken 3/10
Lindisfarne Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade GF 22 Dec 18 St Virgil's
1/196(cc) S Hoggett 112* C Stockdale 68*  
def Lindisfarne
7/133 JA Thornton 31  L Nosworthy 2/17 AJ Finch 2/20
St Virgil's College (Oval 1) 
Scorers School Test Grade 1 21 Dec 18 Clarence
v Lindisfarne
Blundstone Arena 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8 17 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
v Sorell Red
Geilston Bay Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 8 19 Dec 18 Lindisfarne Blue
35  I Dixon 3/7 H McCallum 2/8
def by Clarence Joeys
3/121(cc)  G Leesong 2/17
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 8 19 Dec 18 Brighton
v Lindisfarne White
Pontville Park (Thompson Oval) 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 6 11 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
5/105(cc)  
def Clarence
9/103  M Honey 2/7 E Hicks 2/9 S knight 2/9
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 8 16 Dec 18 North Hobart
203 K Robinson 58 S Vinen 26  O McGuire 2/10
def Lindisfarne
184 J Cobern 36 J Cobbing 25  H Bain 3/16
Friends Bell Street 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 16 Dec 18 Lindisfarne Blue
85 T Cox 25  K Valentine 2/3 A Willsmore 2/14
def by University of Tasmania Red
6/149(cc) J Jordan 25*  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 16 Dec 18 Lindisfarne Lightning
67  J Sartori 2/7
def by Sorell
212 C Innes 38* T Hudson 35 J Sartori 26*  S Curtain 2/14 D Scott 2/16
Risdon Vale