Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade 3 17 Nov 18 Lindisfarne
6/233(cc) M Bray 79 J Hutchinson 42 JA Thornton 38*  B Kemmler 2/28
def New Norfolk
176 C Ashcroft 70 SB Sillifant 30  RD Hutchinson 5/24 LM Lockwood 3/26
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Men's Kookaburra Cup 3 20 Oct 18 New Town
27  
def by Lindisfarne
241  
New Town Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Lindisfarne
6/170(dec) N Ellis 45* MB Wright 40 M Dance 32 K Oates 28  U Butt 3/58 N Matthews 2/18
def Glenorchy
157 N Matthews 37 N Kavinda 37 J Kaye 28  A Summers 3/28 MB Wright 2/10 JA Freeman 2/33
and 2/110 M Dilger 42* P Prakash 33*  N Ellis 2/38
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 1) 
Premier League 2nd Grade 3 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Clarence
168 B Waight 37 B Matthews 35 C Workman 30  LA Swinton 5/46 AP Marr 2/17
and 98 D Paul 25  AP Marr 4/20 LA Swinton 2/7 DL Chapman 2/13
def Lindisfarne
117 JA Harris 49 DL Chapman 30  A Treanor 8/23 J Gangell 2/28
and 1/73 DE Morgan 34* TA Briscoe 31*  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 3 17 Nov 18 Clarence
9/191(cc) M Francis 60 R Borsboom 38*  LA Rowlands 3/39 RS Sandhu 2/33 LJ Nichols 2/36 B Alomes 2/42
def Lindisfarne
95 L Harris 32 B Alomes 26*  N Shott 5/19
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 3 18 Nov 18 Lindisfarne
72  L Borsboom 3/15 M Noble 2/5 H Burns 2/28
def by Clarence
4/75  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 1) 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 4 18 Nov 18 Clarence
10/83 BW Gangell 30  LJ Nichols 4/17 K Wilson 2/13 C Treasure 2/15 J McGann 2/24
def by Lindisfarne
103  M Blackburn 2/6 O Warmbrunn 2/25
Clare Street Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 2 4 Nov 18 New Town
1/70 M Phillips 34*  
def Lindisfarne
67  F Sullivan 3/9 E Lawler 3/10 M Phillips 2/6
New Town Oval 
Premier League Womens 2 18 Nov 18 Clarence
4/117 K Cole 25*  
def by Lindisfarne
5/127(cc) G Redmayne 83  M Brooks 2/15
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 4 18 Nov 18 Clarence
2/143(cc) M Brooks 38* E Roberts 35* S Di Venuto 29  
def Lindisfarne
48  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade 3 10 Nov 18 New Norfolk
9/70(cc)  M Iles 5/18
def by Lindisfarne
7/118(cc) SW Steele 59  J Morgan-Miller 2/11 NH Heron 2/31
Tynwald Park 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 4 19 Nov 18 Lindisfarne
v Clarence Roos
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 3 14 Nov 18 Clarence Joeys
v Lindisfarne Blue
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 3 14 Nov 18 Lindisfarne White
v Brighton
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 2 13 Nov 18 Lindisfarne
7/68  MJ Waddington 2/8
def by New Town
4/112(cc)  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 4 18 Nov 18 Clarence Roos
6/134(cc) R Whitelaw 25*  
def by Lindisfarne Blue
6/140(cc)  
Clarence High School 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 4 18 Nov 18 Kingborough Gold
2/60(cc) A Milne 26*  
def Lindisfarne Lightning
56  R Conry 2/2 RJ Overeem 2/2
Lightwood Park 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 4 18 Nov 18 Old Beach
5/126 J Rolls 35* D Cassidy 27  
def Lindisfarne
8/121(cc) W Busch 25*  J Rolls 2/14
Cloak Oval