Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade PF 9 Mar 19 Lindisfarne
122  D Paul 2/12 CB Curlewis 2/14 BP Cornish 2/19
def by Knights
3/123 JM Mizzi 60*  RD Hutchinson 2/26
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Men's Kookaburra Cup GF 24 Feb 19 South Hobart Sandy Bay
v Lindisfarne
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League Twenty20 GF 24 Jan 19 North Hobart
2/158  
def Lindisfarne
6/155(cc)  
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League 1st Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Clarence
209 M Jones 73 D Salpietro 44  N Ellis 5/73 MJ Wilkie 4/35
def by Lindisfarne
3/460 BR McDermott 217* CA Wakim 117 K Oates 53*  L Neil-Smith 2/91
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League 2nd Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Kingborough
323 J Henley 131 D West 48 B Turnbull 35  AP Marr 3/57 DL Chapman 3/103 DE Morgan 2/41
def Lindisfarne
228 J Steele 97 JA Harris 31  D West 4/57 S Holland 4/83
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League 3rd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Brighton
306 M Campopiano 72 A Downton 66 J Holmes 47 R Delaney 34 K Wylie 29 AA Arnold 26  LJ Nichols 3/30 KW Dillon 3/67 J Fagan 2/61
def Lindisfarne
144 SW Steele 102  R Delaney 4/31 j sorrentino 2/12 J Wylie 2/29
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 16 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
North Hobart
173 W Collins 44 P Quinlan 27  W Splann 5/25 AS Murrell 2/17 LH Pyke 2/21
def by Lindisfarne
176 B Alomes 50 AD Page 33  B McRoss 3/25 L Kreune 2/28 J Powell 2/39
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 5 27 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
88  D Finearty 2/16
def by Glenorchy
3/113(cc) A Waller 50*  
Gunn Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 12 10 Mar 19 Lindisfarne
9/139(cc) TH Murrell 35  K Robinson 2/10 L Quinlan 2/17 J Wilson 2/21 D Allen 2/24
def North Hobart
119 N Moroney 50  K Wilson 3/32
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 3 17 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
138 J Bourke 43 LA Rowlands 41  CM Walter 3/14 MJ Owen 3/22 J Henley 2/20
def by Kingborough
5/140 J Downie 59  J Colgrave 2/30 J Bourke 2/36
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 3 27 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
def by Clarence
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Womens 14 3 Mar 19 Lindisfarne
5/153(cc) V Pyke 53 P Crowe 49  LJ Hepburn 3/20
def by Kingborough
1/154(cc) B Hepburn 71* BH Davies 47  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 14 4 Mar 19 North Hobart
2/87 E Marsh 37*  
def Lindisfarne
83  J Davis 2/15
Domain Crossroads West 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade GF 22 Dec 18 St Virgil's
1/196(cc) S Hoggett 112* C Stockdale 68*  
def Lindisfarne
7/133 JA Thornton 31  L Nosworthy 2/17 AJ Finch 2/20
St Virgil's College (Oval 1) 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 4 Mar 19 Lindisfarne
v Clarence White
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 13 6 Mar 19 Clarence Joeys
v Lindisfarne Blue
Clarence High School 
HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region 13 6 Mar 19 Lindisfarne White
v Brighton
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 6 11 Dec 18 Lindisfarne
5/105(cc)  
def Clarence
9/103  M Honey 2/7 E Hicks 2/9 S knight 2/9
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 13 3 Mar 19 Old Beach
5/150 D Cassidy 51  
def Lindisfarne
146 J Burke 40  J Johnson 3/19 J Rolls 2/12
Cloak Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 3 Mar 19 Lindisfarne Blue
67  A Murrell 2/6
def by Clarence Roos
7/141(cc) A Murrell 26*  T Alomes 2/12 T Cox 2/12
Risdon Vale 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 3 Mar 19 Lindisfarne Lightning
7/108(cc) D Scott 25*  
def South Hobart Sandy Bay
107  RD Oates 2/2 S Karunakara 2/13 J Mallinson 2/20
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 6 12 Mar 19 North Hobart
v Lindisfarne
Crossroads Oval (Domain Crossroads West)