Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day
Round 7 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
Lindisfarnedef byUniversity of Tasmania
Venue: Clare Street OvalMatch ID: 2890077
Umpires: Umpire1: shouvojit sarker  Umpire2: Jessey Dillon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jankowiak, Krystian
McGann, Joseph
Wilson, Kaidel
Treasure, Charlie
Splann, Will
Mansfield, Jack
Aitken, Kitean (c)
Burke, Joe
Doran, Jonte
Newton, Zac
Read, Alex D
 
Coach: Aitken, Mark A
 
Groom, William
Wood, Harry (+)
Clifford, Will H
Smith, Louis (c)
Marshall, Benjamin
Hardie, Jacob T
Fielding, James
Denny, Noah J
Stevenson, Elliot
Ritchie, Callum R
Crane-French, Alastair
 
Coach: Stevenson, Sean
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's
Round 8 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lindisfarne Lightningdef bySorell
Venue: Risdon ValeMatch ID: 3101519
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cruise, Ashley
Curtain, Sam
Karunakara, Sumanth
Mallinson, Jesse
Oates, Riley D
Oates, Zackary
Scott, Dylan
Williams, Phoenix J
Young, Jacob
 
Innes, Cody
Hudson, Thomas
Meeking, Cooper
Berry, Lachlan
Sartori, Mitchell
Seabourne, Will
Cowle, Ryan
Gaffney, Lucas
Miller, Curtis
Sartori, Jacob
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's
Round 8 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Lindisfarne Bluedef byUniversity of Tasmania Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fry, Izak D
Alomes, Tom
Lamb, Angus
Pollard, Julian
Marr, Thomas
Kane, Kyran
Doran, Charlie
Cox, Tim
Bull, Xavier
 
Groom, Joe
Jordan, Jack
Hammond, Mac
Valentine, Kieran
Zeeman, Josh
Zeeman, Matt
Smith, Samuel
Bovill, William
Willsmore, Angus
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's
Round 8 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (12:45PM)
North HobartdefLindisfarne
Venue: Friends Bell StreetMatch ID: 3101424
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shelverton, Keith
Roberts, Andrew
Bain, Henry
Burch, William
Robinson, Kaleb
Wild, Mike
Battersby, Joshua
Pritchard, Jack
Vinen, Samual
Williams, Oliver G
Marron, Fletcher
 
Coach: Allen, Mathew
 
Burke, Joe
McGuire, Oliver
Griggs, Ethan
Cobern, Joshua
Parsey, Flynn
Cobbing, Jasper (c)
Lamb, Angus
Kirk, Andrew
Smith, Connor (+)
Mansfield, Jack
 
Coach: Cobbing, Rick
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20
Round 4 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (11:00AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 1st Grade
Round 15 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Womens
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
GlenorchyvLindisfarne
Venue: KGV OvalMatch ID: 2890986
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 2nd Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevGlenorchy
Venue: Lindisfarne OvalMatch ID: 2888803
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 3rd Grade
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 17
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA 5th Grade
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
New NorfolkvLindisfarne
Venue: Tynwald ParkMatch ID: 2877517
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Girl's Under 17
Round 10 - Mon 21 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Men's Kookaburra Cup
Round 4 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Women's Kookaburra Cup
Round 2 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (10:30AM)
New TowndefLindisfarne
Venue: New Town OvalMatch ID: 2890878
Umpires: Umpire1: Harvey Wolff  Umpire2: Craig Seabourne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Meg (c)
Molnar, Grace
Mifsud, Emily
Wilson, Hannah J
Smith, Amy
Sullivan, Frances
Lawler, Erin
Manix-Geeves, Emma (+)
McLoughlin, Cassandra
Philpott, Emily
Ames, Cheryl
 
Coach: Sullivan, Frances
Team Manager: Molnar, David
Scorer: Philpott, Michael
 
Pyke, Veronica (c)
Alomes, Georgia
Alomes, Sophie
Erends, Natasha
Honey, Teghan
Doran, Kim E
Johnson, Laura M
Roussow, Jane
Aitken, Marahn
Banks, Keira (+)
Johns, Kylie
 
Scorer: White, Chris E
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Twenty20
Round 7 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (1:30PM)
LindisfarnedefNew Town
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #1Match ID: 2887626
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Beechey  Umpire2: Darren Close  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition
Round 3 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevKingborough
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #1Match ID: 2890839
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Gibson  Umpire2: Michael Gandy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pyke, Lewis H
McGann, Thomas P (c) (+)
Wray, James D
Murrell, Tom H
Rowlands, Lachlan A
Colgrave, Jack
Page, Austin D
Bennett, Will
Splann, Will
Ward, Ned
Aitken, Kitean
Bourke, James
 
Coach: Waddington, Mark D
 
Walter, Cameron M
Owen, Mitchell J (c)
McCulloch, Jack T
Henley, Joshua
Downie, Jacob
Adams, Zachary (+)
Baker, Jordan C
Hayers, Jake
White, Dylan
Glover, Jacob
Donovan, Aidan
O'Mahony, Samuel
Curran, James
 
Coach: Henley, Andrew
Scorer: Ward, Sarah
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade
Round GF - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (4:00PM)
St Virgil'sdefLindisfarne
Venue: St Virgil's College (Oval 1)Match ID: 2911057
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Andrews  Umpire2: Chris Russell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stockdale, Craig (+)
Jones, Brady
Nosworthy, Leigh
Jones, Craig (c)
Newbold, Mark J
Finch, Alex J
Lucas, Zac
Frame, Dion
Blachford, Wes
Bourke, Stephen L
Hoggett, Sam
Bourke, James (sub)
 
Coach: Allanby, Ken
 
Bray, Marcus
Waddington, Mark
Alomes, Andrew C
Johnson, Paul G
Thornton, Jayden A
Alomes, Dylan R
Iles, Matthew
Johnson, Daniel M (c) (+)
Fisher, Scott A
Hutchinson, Roger D
Lockwood, Leon M
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas)
Round 6 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
LindisfarnedefClarence
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hicks, Evelyn
burdon, chelsea
Gillow, Sarah J
Cobern, Kate M
Mulder, Imogen D
Brown, Maggie
Honey, Morgan
Splann, Ella G
knight, Sophie
 
Coach: Steele, Stuart W
 
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region
Round 8 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Lindisfarne Bluedef byClarence Joeys
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wentorf, Oliver
Bastin, Archie
Riseley, Ben (+)
Leesong, George
Leesong, Noah
Pickett, Colby
Ten Broeke, Charlie
Phipott, Blake
Johnson, Cane (c)
 
Clark-Sullivan, Hayden
Devine, Archie
McCallum, Hugh
Morrisby, Luke (c) (+)
Easther, Charlie
Burgess, Willem
Dixon, Isaac
Ashlin, Joe
McCreadie, Luca
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region
Round 8 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
BrightonvLindisfarne White
Venue: Pontville Park (Thompson Oval)Match ID: 3087894
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region
Round 8 - Mon 17 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
LindisfarnevSorell Red
Venue: Geilston Bay OvalMatch ID: 3087741
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Scorers School Test Grade
Round 1 - Fri 21 Dec 2018
ClarencevLindisfarne
Venue: Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 3020715
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Absolom, Ned
Allanby, Harrison
Devlin, Liam
Dinnie, Jesse
Irvine, Wade
Jones, Michael
Meredith, Daniel
Meredith, Riley
Paul, Damien
Rainbird, Sam
Salpietro, Daniel
 
Alomes, Andrew C
Alomes, Dylan R
Alomes, Sophie
Briscoe, Thomas A
Burke, Fay D
Burke, Joe
Chapman, Daniel L
Cobern, Kate M
Coles, Calvin A
Crowe, Paris
Dance, Matthew