Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day
Round 10 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:00AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's
Round 12 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
WellingtonvLindisfarne Lightning
Venue: Abbotsfield ParkMatch ID: 3101652
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's
Round 12 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Kingborough BlackvLindisfarne Blue
Venue: Sandfly OvalMatch ID: 3101649
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Campbell W
Madigan, John
Dolliver, Kye
Thorpe, Jaxon (+)
Page, Harry
Petersen, Jacob (c) (+)
Stevenson, Roy
Harris-Jelley, Matthew
Blackett, Scott
Watt, Hamish
 
Coach: Ross, Jeff
 
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's
Round 12 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:45PM)
LindisfarnevSouth Hobart Sandy Bay
Venue: Cambridge OvalMatch ID: 3101448
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cobern, Joshua
Lamb, Angus (c)
Auchterlonie, George J
Kirk, Andrew
Cobbing, Jasper
Smith, Connor (+)
McGuire, Oliver (+)
Parsey, Flynn
Read, Alex D
Busch, William
 
Coach: Cobbing, Rick
 
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20
Round 5 - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (11:00AM)
Lindisfarnedef byGlenorchy
Venue: Gunn OvalMatch ID: 2890034
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Gillard  Umpire2: Wayne Emery  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGuire, Sid
McGann, Joseph
Wilson, Kaidel
Busch, William
Mansfield, Jack
Aitken, Kitean (c) (+)
Burke, Joe
Purchas, Hugh
Newton, Zac
Hopkins, Ryan
Read, Alex D
 
Coach: Aitken, Mark A
Team Manager: Burke, Matthew C
 
Nicholson, Luke
Hall, Christopher
Combs, Xavier (+)
Williams, Harry
Robertson, Jack
Finearty, Daniel
Morgan-Miller, Jack
Waller, Aiden (c)
Spaulding, Lewis
Sillifant, Blake
Waller, Jake
 
Coach: Old, Stephen
Team Manager: Waller, Andrew
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 1st Grade
Round GF1 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
South Hobart Sandy BayvLindisfarne
Venue: Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2888669
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keep, Trent
Willis, Sean (c)
Nichols, Harry
Wisniewski, Kyle
Thompson, William
Clark, Matthew
Martin, Stuart (+)
Kingston, Hamish P
Milenko, Simon
Bell, Gabe
Oakes, Caleb
Kuepper, Caedence
Bannon, Lachie
 
Coach: Clark, Matthew
Scorer: Hayes, Lynne D
 
Wilkie, Matthew J (c)
Wray, Oliver (+)
Grubb, Jackson
Harris, Jayden A
Briscoe, Thomas A
Morgan, Daniel E
Dance, Matthew
Chapman, Daniel L
Wakim, Charles A
Wright, Macalister B
Ellis, Nathan
Freeman, Jarrod A
Oates, Keegan
 
Coach: Wilkie, Matthew J
Scorer: Bester, Nathan A
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Womens
Round 13 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (2:00PM)
LindisfarnedefNew Town
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #1Match ID: 2890999
Umpires: Umpire1: Jerry Matibiri  Umpire2: Jessey Dillon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crowe, Paris
Pyke, Veronica (c)
Alomes, Georgia
Raack, Celeste
Alomes, Sophie
Brown, Stella
Doran, Kim E
Johnson, Laura M
Aitken, Kenita
Kennedy, Jazlyn
Banks, Keira (+)
 
Coach: Steele, Stuart W
Scorer: Bester, Nathan A
 
Molnar, Emily
Mifsud, Emily (c)
Sullivan, Frances
Lawler, Erin
McLoughlin, Cassandra
Ames, Cheryl
Shelverton, Maria
Wilson, Hannah J
Molnar, Grace
Philpott, Emily
Gray, Kasey
Waddington, Matilda
Manix-Geeves, Emma (+)
 
Coach: Sullivan, Frances
Team Manager: Molnar, David
Scorer: Philpott, Michael
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 2nd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
New Towndef byLindisfarne
Venue: New Town OvalMatch ID: 2888820
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Tyne  Umpire2: Steven Gibson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gravina, Thomas (c)
Smith, Andrew
Poulson, Jaythan
Doyle, Zachary
James, Hamish
Sartori, William L
Ryan, Keegan J
Jones, Joshua R (+)
Willmott, Tyler
Dodd, Bill M
Artis, Samuel
 
Morgan, Daniel E (c)
Waddington, Declan J (+)
McGann, Thomas P
Steele, Jed
Swinton, Luke A
Onn, Joshua J
Gilbert, Kieran A
Chapman, Daniel L
Marr, Anthony P
Fagan, Jack
Marshall, Michael
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League 3rd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Boy's Under 17
Round 14 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (10:30AM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA 5th Grade
Round 14 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
LindisfarnevSt Annes
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Doran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Daniel M (c) (+)
Waddington, Mark
Smith, Troy
Fisher, Scott A
Iles, Matthew
Lockwood, Leon M
Thornton, Jayden A
Hutchinson, Roger D
Alomes, Andrew C
Alomes, Dylan R
King, Sam J
Steele, Stuart W
Johnson, Paul G
 
Bennett, Danny (c)
Jones, Luke
Williams, Dylan (+)
Bennett, Shaun
Bennett, Ashley
Inayat, Hafiz
Harris, Jake
Boldt-Carrick, Brandon
Shahzad, Babar
Donoghue, Raymond
Thomas, Ryan
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Girl's Under 17
Round 13 - Mon 25 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
LindisfarnedefGlenorchy
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 2891069
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Lohberger  Umpire2: Greg Beechey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Men's Kookaburra Cup
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
South Hobart Sandy BayvLindisfarne
Venue: Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2887475
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Beechey  Umpire2: Jerry Matibiri  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Women's Kookaburra Cup
Round 3 - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Lindisfarnedef byClarence
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #1Match ID: 2890881
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fazackerley, Erin
Pearce, Natalie
Thompson, Emma (c)
Walker, Leesa
Cole, Katie
McDonald, Olivia
Grant, Belinda A (+)
Murray, Natasha
Brooks, Maddison
Brooks, Taylor
Harper, Megan
Walker, Mackenzie
 
Coach: Walker, Leesa
Team Manager: Wyver, Shelley
Scorer: Marshall, Tony
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Twenty20
Round GF - Thu 24 Jan 2019 (6:00PM)
North HobartdefLindisfarne
Venue: Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 2887630
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jewell, Caleb (c)
Macmillan, Robb
White, Jack
Fraser, Ben
Rogers, Thomas S
Silk, Jordan C
May, Riley D
Doran, Jake R (+)
Murfet, Corey J
Applebee, Kade
Rawlings, Dominic
Davis, Nicholas
 
Coach: Marsh, Dan
Scorer: Jewell, Steve
 
Wakim, Charles A (c)
Wray, Oliver (+)
Wilkie, Matthew J
Grubb, Jackson
Harris, Jayden A
Briscoe, Thomas A
Dance, Matthew
McDermott, Benjamin R
Summers, Aaron
Chapman, Daniel L
Wright, Macalister B
Ellis, Nathan
Oates, Keegan
Freeman, Jarrod A
 
Coach: Wilkie, Matthew J
Scorer: Bester, Nathan A
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition
Round 3 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Lindisfarnedef byKingborough
Venue: Lindisfarne Oval #1Match ID: 2890839
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Gibson  Umpire2: Michael Gandy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bourke, James
Pyke, Lewis H
McGann, Thomas P (c) (+)
Wray, James D
Murrell, Tom H
Rowlands, Lachlan A
Colgrave, Jack
Page, Austin D
Bennett, Will
Splann, Will
Ward, Ned
 
Coach: Waddington, Mark D
 
O'Mahony, Samuel
Walter, Cameron M
Owen, Mitchell J (c)
McCulloch, Jack T
Henley, Joshua
Downie, Jacob
Curran, James
Adams, Zachary (+)
Baker, Jordan C
Hayers, Jake
White, Dylan
Donovan, Aidan
 
Coach: Henley, Andrew
Kookaburra Southern Cricket Association - KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade
Round GF - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (4:00PM)
St Virgil'sdefLindisfarne
Venue: St Virgil's College (Oval 1)Match ID: 2911057
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Andrews  Umpire2: Chris Russell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stockdale, Craig (+)
Jones, Brady
Nosworthy, Leigh
Jones, Craig (c)
Newbold, Mark J
Finch, Alex J
Lucas, Zac
Frame, Dion
Blachford, Wes
Bourke, Stephen L
Hoggett, Sam
Bourke, James (sub)
 
Coach: Allanby, Ken
 
Bray, Marcus
Waddington, Mark
Alomes, Andrew C
Johnson, Paul G
Thornton, Jayden A
Alomes, Dylan R
Iles, Matthew
Johnson, Daniel M (c) (+)
Fisher, Scott A
Hutchinson, Roger D
Lockwood, Leon M
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Post Christmas)
Round 4 - Tue 26 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
LindisfarnevClarence
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas)
Round 6 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
LindisfarnedefClarence
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cobern, Kate M
Splann, Ella G
Honey, Morgan
Brown, Maggie
Gillow, Sarah J
burdon, chelsea
Mulder, Imogen D
knight, Sophie
Hicks, Evelyn
 
Coach: Steele, Stuart W
 
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region
Round 12 - Wed 27 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Clarence RoosvLindisfarne Blue
Venue: Rokeby Village GreenMatch ID: 3087905
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage Two - Eastern Shore Region
Round 12 - Wed 27 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Clarence MaroonvLindisfarne White
Venue: Clarence High SchoolMatch ID: 3087904
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reynolds, Alexander
potito, luke
Hay, Jasper
Ransley, Riley
Shead, Bailey
Scott, Toby (+)
Warmbrunn, Jack
Potito, Benjamin F (c)
Pollard, Judd
Blackburn, Lucas (+) (sub)
 
Coach: Scott, Keith
 
Team not available
Hurricanes Junior League - HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region
Round 12 - Mon 25 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Clarence MaroonvLindisfarne
Venue: Rokeby Village GreenMatch ID: 3087755
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania Premier League - Scorers School Test Grade
Round 1 - Fri 21 Dec 2018
ClarencevLindisfarne
Venue: Blundstone ArenaMatch ID: 3020715
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Absolom, Ned
Allanby, Harrison
Devlin, Liam
Dinnie, Jesse
Irvine, Wade
Jones, Michael
Meredith, Daniel
Meredith, Riley
Paul, Damien
Rainbird, Sam
Salpietro, Daniel
 
Alomes, Andrew C
Alomes, Dylan R
Alomes, Sophie
Briscoe, Thomas A
Burke, Fay D
Burke, Joe
Chapman, Daniel L
Cobern, Kate M
Coles, Calvin A
Crowe, Paris
Dance, Matthew